Rumania - Liga III | 05/25 15:00 | 10 | ACS Flacara Horezu v CSO Petrolul Potcoava | L | 2-3 | |
Rumania - Liga III | 05/18 15:00 | 9 | ACS Oltul Curtisoara v ACS Flacara Horezu | W | 0-2 | |
Rumania - Liga III | 05/11 15:00 | 8 | ACS Flacara Horezu v Unirea Bascov | L | 1-4 | |
Rumania - Liga III | 05/08 15:00 | 7 | CS Sporting Rosiori v ACS Flacara Horezu | W | 1-4 | |
Rumania - Liga III | 05/03 15:00 | 6 | ACS Cozia Calimanesti v ACS Flacara Horezu | W | 1-2 | |
Rumania - Liga III | 04/27 14:00 | 5 | CSO Petrolul Potcoava v ACS Flacara Horezu | L | 1-0 | |
Rumania - Liga III | 04/20 14:00 | 4 | ACS Flacara Horezu v ACS Oltul Curtisoara | L | 2-4 | |
Rumania - Liga III | 04/12 14:00 | 3 | Unirea Bascov v ACS Flacara Horezu | L | 2-0 | |
Rumania - Liga III | 04/05 14:00 | 2 | ACS Flacara Horezu v CS Sporting Rosiori | D | 0-0 | |
Rumania - Liga III | 03/30 13:00 | 1 | ACS Flacara Horezu v ACS Cozia Calimanesti | W | 2-0 | |
Rumania - Liga III | 03/23 13:00 | 18 | ACS Flacara Horezu v CSM Ramnicu Valcea | L | 0-1 | |
Rumania - Liga III | 03/15 13:00 | 17 | [8] Unirea Bascov v ACS Flacara Horezu [5] | L | 3-0 | |
Rumania - Liga III | 03/09 13:00 | 16 | ACS Flacara Horezu v ACS Cozia Calimanesti | W | 7-0 | |
Europa - Partidos amistosos | 01/29 11:00 | - | Chindia Targoviste v ACS Flacara Horezu | L | 2-1 | |
Europa - Amistosos | 01/24 11:00 | - | CS Mioveni v ACS Flacara Horezu | L | 7-1 | |
Europa - Amistosos | 01/18 08:30 | - | ACS Flacara Horezu v CS Viitorul Daesti | W | 6-4 | |
Rumania - Liga III | 12/01 12:00 | 15 | Cetatea Turnu Magurele v ACS Flacara Horezu | L | 4-0 | |
Rumania - Liga III | 11/24 12:00 | 14 | ACS Flacara Horezu v CS Viitorul Daesti | L | 0-2 | |
Rumania - Liga III | 11/17 12:00 | 13 | CS Sporting Rosiori v ACS Flacara Horezu | W | 0-2 | |
Rumania - Liga III | 11/11 12:00 | 12 | [7] ACS Oltul Curtisoara v ACS Flacara Horezu [5] | W | 1-3 | |
Rumania - Liga III | 11/04 12:00 | 11 | ACS Flacara Horezu v ACS Vedita Colonesti MS | W | 4-1 | |
Rumania - Liga III | 10/28 12:00 | 10 | [8] CSO Petrolul Potcoava v ACS Flacara Horezu [7] | W | 1-3 | |
Rumania - Liga III | 10/20 12:00 | 9 | CSM Ramnicu Valcea v ACS Flacara Horezu | L | 3-0 | |
Rumania - Liga III | 10/13 12:00 | 8 | ACS Flacara Horezu v Unirea Bascov | W | 2-0 | |
Rumania - Liga III | 10/07 12:00 | 7 | [10] ACS Cozia Calimanesti v ACS Flacara Horezu [7] | L | 2-0 | |
Rumania - Liga III | 09/30 14:00 | 6 | ACS Flacara Horezu v Cetatea Turnu Magurele | W | 1-0 | |
Rumania - Liga III | 09/23 14:00 | 5 | CS Viitorul Daesti v ACS Flacara Horezu | D | 3-3 | |
Rumania - Liga III | 09/16 14:00 | 4 | ACS Flacara Horezu v CS Sporting Rosiori | W | 1-0 | |
Rumania - Liga III | 09/09 14:00 | 3 | ACS Flacara Horezu v FC U Craiova 1948 II | - | Cancelled | |
Rumania - Liga III | 09/08 14:00 | 3 | [8] ACS Flacara Horezu v ACS Oltul Curtisoara [4] | L | 1-3 |
Asociația Club Sportiv Flacăra Horezu, commonly known as Flacăra Horezu, or simply as Flacăra, is a Romanian football club originally from Horezu, Vâlcea County. The team currently competes in Liga III, the third tier of the Romanian football.
In the 2013–14 season, under the guidance of Vasile Ilinca, Flacăra won the Liga IV Vâlcea, after finishing 1st in the North Series and defeated Șirineasa in the semi-finals, 5–3 over two legs, and Posada Perișani 2–1 in the county championship final. Flacăra lost the promotion play-off in front of Filiași, the winner of Liga IV – Dolj County, 2–3 at the Municipal Stadium in Drobeta-Turnu Severin.
In the following season, Ilinca led the Roosters of Hurez to the second consecutive county title, winning again the North Series, the semi-final against AFC Băbeni and beating Șirineasa in the county league final. In the promotion play-off, after the draw in the 1st leg, 0–0 at Cisnădie, Flacăra lost on Treapt in the 2nd leg 1–2 with Măgura Cisnădie, the winner of Liga IV – Sibiu County.