Copa de Rusia | 12/26 13:00 | - | Uralmash Ekaterinburg v Rodniki Izhevsk | W | 101-76 | |
Rusia - Superliga | 12/22 10:00 | - | Uralmash Ekaterinburg v Khimki Podmoskovie | W | 77-71 | |
Rusia - Superliga | 12/19 14:00 | - | Uralmash Ekaterinburg v MBA Moscú | L | 78-84 | |
Rusia - Superliga | 12/13 15:00 | - | Samara v Uralmash Ekaterinburg | L | 76-58 | |
Rusia - Superliga | 12/10 14:15 | - | Ufimec Ufa v Uralmash Ekaterinburg | W | 57-71 | |
Copa de Rusia | 12/05 15:00 | - | Rodniki Izhevsk v Uralmash Ekaterinburg | L | 85-80 | |
Copa de Rusia | 12/02 12:38 | - | Temp-Sumz Revda v Uralmash Ekaterinburg | L | 82-62 | |
Rusia - Superliga | 11/30 13:00 | - | Runa Basket v Uralmash Ekaterinburg | L | 71-66 | |
Rusia - Superliga | 11/19 13:43 | - | Uralmash Ekaterinburg v CSKA Moscow 2 | W | 76-68 | |
Rusia - Superliga | 11/16 17:30 | - | Uralmash Ekaterinburg v Rodniki Izhevsk | W | 76-67 | |
Rusia - Superliga | 11/16 15:22 | - | Uralmash Ekaterinburg v Rodniki Izhevsk | W | 76-67 | |
Copa de Rusia | 11/12 14:00 | - | Uralmash Ekaterinburg v Dynamo Magnitogorsk | L | 67-71 | |
Rusia - Superliga | 11/07 17:30 | - | Spartak San Petersburgo v Uralmash Ekaterinburg | L | 73-67 | |
Rusia - Superliga | 11/04 15:00 | - | BK Burevestnik Jaroslav v Uralmash Ekaterinburg | L | 90-76 | |
Copa de Rusia | 10/30 13:00 | - | Dinamo Magnitogorsk v Uralmash Ekaterinburg | W | 69-90 | |
Rusia - Superliga | 10/26 14:00 | - | Uralmash Ekaterinburg v BC Vostok-65 | L | 71-92 | |
Rusia - Superliga | 10/23 14:00 | - | Uralmash Ekaterinburg v Spartak Primorie | W | 77-75 | |
Rusia - Superliga | 10/14 14:00 | - | Universitet Surgut v Uralmash Ekaterinburg | W | 83-90 | |
Encuentros amistosos | 10/03 15:30 | - | Samara v Uralmash Ekaterinburg | L | 81-65 | |
Encuentros amistosos | 10/02 15:30 | - | Rodniki Izhevsk v Uralmash Ekaterinburg | L | 78-71 | |
Encuentros amistosos | 09/15 08:30 | - | Uralmash Ekaterinburg v Spartak Primorye Vladivostok | L | 67-85 | |
Encuentros amistosos | 09/14 15:00 | - | Rodniki Izhevsk v Uralmash Ekaterinburg | L | 69-65 | |
Encuentros amistosos | 09/12 12:30 | - | Uralmash v Ural Ekaterinburg | W | 84-77 | |
Encuentros amistosos | 09/11 12:27 | - | Ufimec Ufa v Uralmash | L | 95-92 | |
Encuentros amistosos | 09/10 12:25 | - | Uralmash Ekaterinburg v BC Vostok-65 | L | 67-76 | |
Rusia - Superliga | 04/04 12:00 | - | Temp-Sumz Revda v Uralmash Ekaterinburg | L | 87-78 | |
Rusia - Superliga | 04/02 13:00 | - | Uralmash Ekaterinburg v Temp-Sumz Revda | W | 95-87 | |
Rusia - Superliga | 03/31 12:00 | - | Uralmash Ekaterinburg v Temp-Sumz Revda | W | 72-71 | |
Rusia - Superliga | 03/26 13:00 | - | Temp-Sumz Revda v Uralmash Ekaterinburg | L | 87-71 | |
Rusia - Superliga | 03/24 13:00 | - | Temp-Sumz Revda v Uralmash Ekaterinburg | L | 87-75 |
BC Euras (Russian: Евраз) was a Russian basketball club, based in Yekaterinburg. The team was active from 2001 until 2005, years in which it played in the Super League A, the first tier in Russia as well as the Super League B. Euras also played in European competitions twice; in the 2003–04 FIBA Europe Cup Euras had a 2–4 record and in the 2004–05 season the team had a 5–5 record, finishing fourth in the Conference North.
In its first season, the 2001–02 season, Euras played in the Super League B and immediately promoted to the highest level as runner-up of the league. In the 2002–03 season, Euras finished as the fifth best team in the Super League A.[]
On 30 July 2005, the club was expelled from the Super League A.