VTB United League | 01/07 12:00 | - | Uralmash Ekaterinburg v Tsmoki Minsk | W | 104-72 | |
VTB United League | 12/25 14:15 | - | Uralmash Ekaterinburg v Parma Perm | W | 81-75 | |
VTB United League | 12/21 17:00 | - | Lokomotiv Kuban v Uralmash Ekaterinburg | L | 98-73 | |
VTB United League | 12/18 14:15 | - | Uralmash Ekaterinburg v Unics Kazan | L | 80-89 | |
VTB United League | 12/10 13:00 | - | Avtodor Saratov v Uralmash Ekaterinburg | W | 87-98 | |
VTB United League | 12/07 17:00 | - | Runa Moscow v Uralmash Ekaterinburg | L | 86-82 | |
VTB United League | 11/30 14:30 | - | Uralmash Ekaterinburg v Zenit San Petersburgo | L | 59-61 | |
VTB United League | 11/27 14:30 | - | Uralmash Ekaterinburg v Enisey Krasnoyarsk | W | 76-73 | |
VTB United League | 11/21 16:30 | - | MBA Moscú v Uralmash Ekaterinburg | W | 87-90 | |
VTB United League | 11/17 14:00 | - | Uralmash Ekaterinburg v Samara | L | 78-86 | |
VTB United League | 11/12 09:00 | - | BC Astana v Uralmash Ekaterinburg | L | 80-72 | |
VTB United League | 11/07 16:00 | - | Tsmoki Minsk v Uralmash Ekaterinburg | W | 73-101 | |
VTB United League | 11/03 14:15 | - | Uralmash Ekaterinburg v CSKA Moscú | L | 73-86 | |
VTB United League | 10/29 11:00 | - | Nizhny Novgorod v Uralmash Ekaterinburg | W | 77-91 | |
VTB United League | 10/25 14:30 | - | Parma Perm v Uralmash Ekaterinburg | W | 74-78 | |
VTB United League | 10/19 16:00 | - | Unics Kazan v Uralmash Ekaterinburg | L | 94-67 | |
VTB United League | 10/15 12:15 | - | Uralmash Ekaterinburg v Lokomotiv Kuban | W | 84-78 | |
VTB United League | 10/09 14:00 | - | Uralmash Ekaterinburg v Avtodor Saratov | L | 77-87 | |
VTB United League | 10/06 14:00 | - | Uralmash Ekaterinburg v Runa Moscow | L | 78-85 | |
VTB United League | 10/02 16:30 | - | Zenit San Petersburgo v Uralmash Ekaterinburg | W | 70-75 | |
Encuentros amistosos | 09/23 12:00 | - | BC Astana v Uralmash Ekaterinburg | W | 79-84 | |
Encuentros amistosos | 09/10 11:00 | - | Enisey Krasnoyarsk v Uralmash Ekaterinburg | W | 65-77 | |
Encuentros amistosos | 09/07 09:00 | - | Samsunspor v Uralmash Ekaterinburg | L | 87-75 | |
Encuentros amistosos | 09/06 12:30 | - | Uralmash Ekaterinburg v Lokomotiv Kuban | W | 75-74 | |
Rusia - Superliga | 05/13 16:00 | - | Runa Basket v Uralmash Ekaterinburg | W | 77-80 | |
Rusia - Superliga | 05/10 14:00 | - | Uralmash Ekaterinburg v Runa Basket | W | 81-77 | |
Rusia - Superliga | 04/26 16:00 | - | Khimki Podmoskovie v Uralmash Ekaterinburg | W | 77-78 | |
Rusia - Superliga | 04/20 14:00 | - | Uralmash Ekaterinburg v Khimki Podmoskovie | W | 80-72 | |
Rusia - Superliga | 04/05 14:00 | - | Uralmash Ekaterinburg v Tambov | - | View | |
Rusia - Superliga | 03/26 11:00 | - | Uralmash Ekaterinburg v Lokomotiv Kuban COP | W | 123-66 |
BC Euras (Russian: Евраз) was a Russian basketball club, based in Yekaterinburg. The team was active from 2001 until 2005, years in which it played in the Super League A, the first tier in Russia as well as the Super League B. Euras also played in European competitions twice; in the 2003–04 FIBA Europe Cup Euras had a 2–4 record and in the 2004–05 season the team had a 5–5 record, finishing fourth in the Conference North.
In its first season, the 2001–02 season, Euras played in the Super League B and immediately promoted to the highest level as runner-up of the league. In the 2002–03 season, Euras finished as the fifth best team in the Super League A.[]
On 30 July 2005, the club was expelled from the Super League A.